塞浦路斯公司

作为欧盟国家塞浦路斯
拥有非常有利的税务体系

将此页设为书签

 

Privacy Policy

WP Greet Box icon
联系我公司合作伙伴获得免费报价和免费非义务专业建议。下一步:

1. 通过邮件与我公司合作伙伴联系

2. 通过在线信息申请表与我们联系

Privacy Policy

We are strongly committed to protecting users’ privacy, and shall always act in compliance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation, Regulation 2016/ 679 (‘GDPR’) and any applicable statutory instrument published under national law pursuant to the same.

Collection of Personal Data

When users browse or download/print information from our website, our system will automatically collect and store the Internet Protocol (‘IP’) Address and domain name used. The IP Address is a numerical identifier assigned either to a user’s Internet Service Provider or directly to the user’s computer.

The IP Address shall direct internet traffic to users and identify the type of browser and operating system used. Moreover the date and time the user visited the website, the web pages or services accessed at this website and the website the user visited prior to coming to this website may also be logged and collected for statistical purposes.

For website management purposes, information is collected for statistical and/or historical purposes. As is the case with most systems, we use software programs to create summary statistics, which are used for such purposes as assessing what information is of most and least interest, determining technical design specifications, and identifying system performance or problem areas.

For website security purposes and to ensure that this service remains available to all users, we monitor network traffic to identify unauthorized attempts to upload or change information, or otherwise cause damage. Baring statutory law enforcement investigations and the security purposes mentioned in this notice, no other attempts are made to identify individual users or visit usage.

Unauthorised attempts to upload information or change information on this service are strictly prohibited and may be punishable under the applicable national law and/or any international agreement or legal instrument.

If during the user’s visit to this website an email is sent, the email message and email address may be retained by the server. We may retain the user’s email to respond appropriately, including responding to users queries, to address issues identified by users, to further improve the website or to forward the email to another agency for appropriate action.

The information collected is not limited to text characters and may also include audio, video and graphic information.

Information Use

We may store information collected through cookies, log files, clear gifs, and/or third parties to create a profile of our users A profile is stored information that we keep on individual users that details their viewing preferences. Collected information may be tied to the users’ personally identifiable information to provide users with local developments and updates relating to the firm as well as to improve the content of site for the user. This profile is used to tailor a user’s visit to our website.

More information on cookies is provided in our Cookie Policy.

Like most standard website servers, we use log files. These may include IP addresses, browser type, internet server provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, platform type, date/time stamp, and number of clicks to analyse trends, administer the site, track user’s movement in aggregate, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. We do not link IP addresses etc. to personally identifiable information.

Data Sharing

A service request made via the contact form provided for by this website will be forwarded to the relevant company forming part of the Focus Business Services Group or the Service Provider contracted by the Group, as the case may be. Though we make every effort to preserve user privacy, we may be required to disclose information when required by law or by a competent authority.

Marketing

We may provide you with marketing material where you expressly opt in to receive information about offers, services and/or any updates including but not limited to legal, tax and vat updates via our contact. You may revoke such consent at any time by forwarding your request to unsubscribe@fbscyprus.com.

Security

We take precautions to protect our users’ information. When users submit personal data via the website, the information is protected both online and offline.

We take precautions to protect personal data online by means of encryption and offline by granting access to employees on a need to know basis. All employees are kept up-to-date on our security and privacy practices.

Correcting/Updating/Deleting Personal Data

Should a user’s personal data change (such as a phone, email or postal address), or should a user no longer desire any service we may provide from time to time we provide a way to correct, update or delete/deactivate users’ personal data. This can be done by sending an email making such a request to the relevant office as provided for the ‘Contact Information’ section below.

Storage

We will hold personal data that you provide for as long as is necessary to provide the services requested and as further set out in the contract for the provision of such services. Otherwise all information collected from users visiting this website is retained for analytical and statistical purposes in an anonymized format.

Changes

Should we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes this text on the homepage and other places we deem appropriate, in order for users to be made aware of what information we may collect, how we may use it and under what circumstances, if any, we may disclose it. Users are encourages to review the terms and conditions of this website on a regular basis.

Contact Information

Should you wish to contact us for more information regarding the Privacy Policy you can contact us as follows:

 

Cyprus Office:

SEVERIS HOUSE

9, Archbishop Makarios III Ave.

P.O. Box 22784, CY-1524 Nicosia, CYPRUS

T: + (357) 22 456363

E: enquiries@fbscyprus.com

Supervisory Authority: Commissioner for the Protection of Personal Data (http://www.dataprotection.gov.cy/)

The Cyprus Office is also the appointed representative in terms of GDPR for offices of the group situated outside the European Union

 

Malta Office:

2nd Floor, Cornerstone Business Centre

16th September Square,

Mosta, MST 1180, Malta

T: + (356) 2338 1500

E: enquiries@fbsmalta.com

Supervisory Authority: Information and Data Protection Commissioner (https://idpc.org.mt)

Last Updated: May 2018

请联系我公司办事处人员,开始组建一家在塞浦路斯注册的公司,并获得在岸、低税欧盟司法体系的各种优惠。只需填写下面的联系表,或发送电子邮件 contact.cn@fbscyprus.com 联系我们。

您的信息紧急吗?

  • 您的姓名 (必填)
  • 您的邮箱地址(必填)
  • 您的移动电话号码:
  • 主题
  • 您的消息内容
  • 输入代码      captcha


Skype Me™!